Life is trying things to see if they work

Two words to describe my day today: stressful and extremely effective! (that was 3, I know – but whatever ;-))

Feels like I’m at a point in my life where I feel good about almost everything, and its been a looong time since I felt that way! It finally feels like things are for once going my way and I have the world at my feet, the opportunities are endless and I can do anything I want to if I just put my mind to it – and I love that feeling!! Absolutely FANTASTIC!! 😀

Went to fix my nails today after work, they’re sooo pretty now – this time I chose to have light green glitter faded out with white glitter further down – instead of the pink that I had last time. Kinda difficult to understand with that explanation, I know – but I’ll put a pic up later!  Tried taking some pics now but I must be too tired or something cuz they didn’t turn out good at all.

Now I’ve just been lying in bed all evening, eating strawberries, watching Desperate Housewives and checking out some autumn courses online that I plan to apply for. Tomorrow I’m going to participate in something called Vårruset. Patty, Katis, Julia, Bella and I are going to run 5 kilometers, then after that we’re going to have a picnic in the park all of us girls. Johanna, Alex and Therese are also coming to cheer us along and picnic with us when we’re finished 🙂 That reminds me, gotta get some sleep now because tomorrow I’m going to need all the energy I can get!

/Piglet

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: